Type of Visa

Menu

VISA
>   eVisa

General Information / Requirements

    If you are going to India for tourism purpose, casual business visit or for medical treatment, we can assist you with the e-Visa Process. An e-Visa is Valid for 60 days with double entries. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

  1. Fully filled application (Click here to download PDF)
  2. Please send us the Photo of your Passport (First Page- That has pass info and photo- This can be taken from your mobile camera as well and be sent to us through email)
  3. Your Digital Coloured Photograph  with white background  (This can be taken from your mobile camera as well and be sent to us through email)
  4. If applying for E-BUSINESS VISA then, we need additionally, photo of your Business/Visiting Card (NOT BANK CARD). (This can be taken from your mobile camera as well and be sent to us through email )(ONLY FOR E-BUSINESS VISA APPLICATION)
  5. If applying for E-MEDICAL VISA then please Send in addition to your photo and passport copy, the scanned copy/Pdf copy of the Invitation letter from the Indian Hospital (ONLY FOR E-MEDCIAL VISA APPLICATION)

    YOU CAN SEND US THE APPLICATION AND THE DOCUMENTS THROUGH EMAIL TO :
    info.no@blsinternational.net
    If you have any queries, you can also call us at 22 55 55 44.

    After we have received these will we contact you.
TOP